Template:ast-conj-poder

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Impersonal forms
Infinitive poder
Gerund pudiendo
Past participle podíu
Personal forms
yo tu él~elli/-a/-o nosotros/-es~nós vosotros/-es~vós ellos/-es
Indicative Present puedo
pueo
puedes
pues
pue podemos podéis pueden
puen
Imperfect preterite podía podíes podía podíemos~podíamos podíais~podíeis podíen
Perfect preterite pudi pudisti
pudiesti
pudo pudimos
pudiemos
pudistis
pudiestis
pudieron
Pluperfect preterite pudiera~pudiere pudieras~pudieres pudiera~pudiere pudiéramos~pudiéremos pudierais~pudiereis pudieran~pudieren
yo tu él~elli/-a/-o nosotros/-es~nós vosotros/-es~vós ellos/-es
Subjunctive Present pueda
puea
puedas
pueas
pueda
puea
podamos podáis puedan
puean
Imperfect preterite pudiera~pudiere pudieras~pudieres pudiera~pudiere pudiéramos~pudiéremos pudierais~pudiereis pudieran~pudieren
yo tu él~elli/-a/-o nosotros/-es~nós vosotros/-es~vós ellos/-es
Potential Future podré podrás podrá podremos podréis podrán
Conditional podría podríes podría podríamos~podríemos podríais~podríeis podríen
- tu vusté nosotros/-es~nós vosotros/-es~vós vustedes
Imperative pue vamos poder podéi



The following documentation is located at Template:ast-conj-poder/documentation. [edit]
Useful links: subpage listtransclusionsredirects
Text-x-generic with pencil.svg This template needs documentation.
Please document this template by describing its purpose and usage on the documentation page.