Template:ast-conj-querer

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Impersonal forms
Infinitive querer
Gerund queriendo/queriendo
Past participle m queríu, f querida, n querío, m pl queríos, f pl queríes
Personal forms
yo tu él~elli/-a/-o nosotros/-es~nós vosotros/-es~vós ellos/-es
Indicative Present quiero quies quier queremos queréis quieren
Imperfect preterite quería queríes quería queríamos
queríemos
queríais
queríeis
queríen
Perfect preterite quixi quixisti
quixesti
quixo quiximos
quixiemos
quixistis
quixiestis
quixieron
Pluperfect preterite quixera
quixere
quixeras
quixeres
quixera
quixere
quixéramos
quixéremos
quixerais
quixereis
quixeran
quixeren
yo tu él~elli/-a/-o nosotros/-es~nós vosotros/-es~vós ellos/-es
Subjunctive Present quiera quieras quiera queramos queráis quieran
Imperfect preterite quixera
quixere
quixeras
quixeres
quixera
quixere
quixéramos
quixéremos
quixerais
quixereis
quixeran
quixeren
yo tu él~elli/-a/-o nosotros/-es~nós vosotros/-es~vós ellos/-es
Potential Future quedré quedrás quedrá quedremos quedréis quedrán
Conditional quedría quedríes quedría quedríamos
quedríemos
quedríais
quedríeis
quedríen
- tu vusté nosotros/-es~nós vosotros/-es~vós vustedes
Imperative quier vamos querer queréi

This template lacks a documentation page. Please create it.