Template:gl-proper noun

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

gl-proper noun


Usage[edit]

Use this template to show the inflection line of a Galician proper noun. It adds the noun to [[Category:Galician proper nouns]]

This template shows the proper noun in bold, optionally linking its components, and the noun's gender.

{{gl-proper noun|m}}
{{gl-proper noun|f}}
{{gl-proper noun|f|head=[[nube#Galician|Nube]] [[de]] Oort}}

Number is occasionally needed. The parameters g2= and g3= permit additional gender and number markers, when these are needed.

If the gender is omitted, the template will add the entry to Category:Galician terms needing attention. Clean it up when you can.