Template:hy-noun-ի-ներ

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

The following documentation is located at Template:hy-noun-ի-ներ/documentation. [edit]
Useful links: subpage listtransclusionsredirects

Usage[edit]

Declension template for nouns of i-declension with -ներ (-ner) in plural.

Examples: դանակ (danak), գլուխ (glux), նարինջ (narinǰ), րոպե (rope), արքա (arkʿa).

For nouns with a different oblique stem add the second parameter as follows:

{{hy-noun-ի-ներ||նարնջ}}
{{hy-noun-ի-ներ||գլխ}}

For animate nouns add a=on to hide the locative:

{{hy-noun-ի-ներ|a=on}}

For nominalized parts of speech add n=on

{{hy-noun-ի-ներ|n=on}}

For uncountable nouns add unc=on

{{hy-noun-ի-ներ|unc=on}}

For plural-only nouns add pl=on and add the singular stem in parameter 4:

{{hy-noun-ի-ներ||||Ապենին|pl=on}}