Template:mg-verb

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search


Focus (Voice)
Agent
(Active)
man-form: --
mi-form: --
om-form: --
Patient
(Passive)
[[{{{1}}}]]
alternate: --
a-form: --
voa-form: --
tafa-form: --
Goal
(Relative)
an-form: --
i-form: --

This template is used for the basic forms of Malagasy verbs. Further conjugation should be done under either the agent (active) form (if the verb is "derived") or the patient (passive) form (if the verb is "underived", or is affixed with a-, tafa-, or voa-, or is infixed with -in- or -om-.)

{{mg-verb|1|2|3|4|5|6|7|8|9|10|act1|act2|act3|alt|base|p2|p3|p4}}