Template:nn-verb-form-pre

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Present tense of [[{{{1}}}#Norwegian Nynorsk|{{{1}}}]].


The following documentation is located at Template:nn-verb-form-pre/documentation. [edit]

Usage[edit]

If the verb in question got an infinitive suffix, such as å vera/å vere and å kasta/å kaste, remove the suffix and use the stripped word as an argument for the | stem= parameter, like this:

{{nn-verb-form-pre|stem=ver}}

If the verb does not have an infinitive suffix, like , the template is used like this:

{{nn-verb-form-pre|gå}}

If the form is a bracket form, include the | br= parameter and set it to whatever value. E.g. if the bracket form in question is kjemer, the stem is set to kom and br is set to 1 (it does not matter which value the parameter is given; the result will always be the same):

{{nn-verb-form-pre|stem=kom|br=1}}