Template:sga-decl-o-masc

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

The following documentation is located at Template:sga-decl-o-masc/documentation. [edit]
Useful links: subpage listtransclusionsredirects

Usage[edit]

This template is for Old Irish masculine o-stem nouns.

{{sga-decl-o-masc
 |gs=
 |ds= ''optional''
 |ap=
 |dp=
}}
  • gs – the genitive singular form (also the vocative singular and nominative plural)
  • ds – the dative singular form (omit if identical to nominative singular)
  • ap – the accusative plural form (also the vocative plural)
  • dp – the dative plural form (also the dative dual)

The nominative singular (also the accusative singular, nominative/vocative/accusative/genitive dual, and genitive plural) need not be added because it is always the lemma form.