imdhíonachta

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Noun[edit]

imdhíonachta f

  1. genitive singular of imdhíonacht

Declension[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
imdhíonachta n-imdhíonachta himdhíonachta t-imdhíonachta
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Adjective[edit]

imdhíonachta

  1. (medicine) immune, immuno- (of or pertaining to the immune system)

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
imdhíonachta n-imdhíonachta himdhíonachta t-imdhíonachta
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Derived terms[edit]

Related terms[edit]