lõvi

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Estonian[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /lɤvi/
  • Hyphenation: lõ‧vi
Headset icon.svg This entry needs audio files. If you have a microphone, please record some and upload them. (For audio required quickly, visit WT:APR.)

Noun[edit]

lõvi (genitive lõve or lõvi, partitive lõve or lõvi)

  1. lion

Declension[edit]

Note: the declension table above gives the alternative lõve- stem form only for illative (lõvesse), however, it is possible in all other cases (except singular nominative) as well.