tekemäisillään

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

  • tekemäisilläni (1st person sg.)
  • tekemäisilläsi (2nd person sg.)
  • tekemäisillään, tekemäisillänsä (3rd person sg.)
  • tekemäisillämme (1st person pl.)
  • tekemäisillänne (2nd person pl.)
  • tekemäisillään, tekemäisillänsä (3rd person pl.)

Pronunciation[edit]

  • Hyphenation and pronunciation:
  • te·ke·mäi·sil·lä·ni, IPA(key): /ˈtekemæiˌsilːæni/
  • te·ke·mäi·sil·lä·si, IPA(key): /ˈtekemæiˌsilːæsi/
  • te·ke·mäi·sil·län·sä, IPA(key): /ˈtekemæiˌsilːænsæ/
  • te·ke·mäi·sil·lään, IPA(key): /ˈtekemæiˌsilːæːn/
  • te·ke·mäi·sil·läm·me, IPA(key): /ˈtekemæiˌsilːæmːe/
  • te·ke·mäi·sil·län·ne, IPA(key): /ˈtekemæiˌsilːænːe/

Verb[edit]

tekemäisillään

  1. Fifth infinitive of tehdä + the suffix -än.