Aifrinn

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Noun[edit]

Aifrinn m

  1. vocative singular of Aifreann
  2. genitive singular of Aifreann
  3. nominative plural of Aifreann
  4. dative plural of Aifreann

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
Aifrinn nAifrinn hAifrinn tAifrinn
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Scottish Gaelic[edit]

Noun[edit]

Aifrinn m

  1. genitive singular of Aifreann