Appendix:Finnish nominal inflection/kulkija

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
KOTUS type 12 (kulkija) NSK type 14 (kulkija)

Three-or-more-syllable nominals ending with -a/; no consonant gradation. Usually words where the -a/ is preceded by a vowel or j. Compare omena.

Partitive singular -a/, partitive plural -ta/-tä, and genitive plural ending -den/-tten.

Declension[edit]

ends with -a ends with
Inflection of Finnish nominal inflection/kulkija (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation)
nominative kulkija kulkijat
genitive kulkijan kulkijoiden
kulkijoitten
partitive kulkijaa kulkijoita
illative kulkijaan kulkijoihin
singular plural
nominative kulkija kulkijat
accusative nom.? kulkija kulkijat
gen. kulkijan
genitive kulkijan kulkijoiden
kulkijoitten
kulkijainrare
partitive kulkijaa kulkijoita
inessive kulkijassa kulkijoissa
elative kulkijasta kulkijoista
illative kulkijaan kulkijoihin
adessive kulkijalla kulkijoilla
ablative kulkijalta kulkijoilta
allative kulkijalle kulkijoille
essive kulkijana kulkijoina
translative kulkijaksi kulkijoiksi
instructive kulkijoin
abessive kulkijatta kulkijoitta
comitative kulkijoineen
Inflection of Finnish nominal inflection/kulkija (Kotus type 12/kulkija, no gradation)
nominative tekijä tekijät
genitive tekijän tekijöiden
tekijöitten
partitive tekijää tekijöitä
illative tekijään tekijöihin
singular plural
nominative tekijä tekijät
accusative nom.? tekijä tekijät
gen. tekijän
genitive tekijän tekijöiden
tekijöitten
tekijäinrare
partitive tekijää tekijöitä
inessive tekijässä tekijöissä
elative tekijästä tekijöistä
illative tekijään tekijöihin
adessive tekijällä tekijöillä
ablative tekijältä tekijöiltä
allative tekijälle tekijöille
essive tekijänä tekijöinä
translative tekijäksi tekijöiksi
instructive tekijöin
abessive tekijättä tekijöittä
comitative tekijöineen