Category:Pashto simple intransitive verbs

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Recent additions to the category
  1. پوهېدل
  2. زېږېدل
  3. پای ته رسېدل
  4. غپېدل
  5. درېدل
  6. بهېدل
  7. اورېدل
  8. اوسېدل
  9. اوړېدل
  10. لوبېدل
Oldest pages ordered by last edit
  1. غږېدل
  2. لوبېدل
  3. اورېدل
  4. ږغېدل
  5. اوړېدل
  6. ګډېدل
  7. اوسېدل
  8. بهېدل
  9. درېدل
  10. ګرځېدل

Fundamental » All languages » Pashto » Lemmas » Verbs » Simple verbs » Simple intransitive verbs

Pashto verbs where the ل is dropped and ېږ replaces ېد in the present tense.


Intransitive verbs whose present stems end in ېږ and past stems end in ېد.

Pages in category "Pashto simple intransitive verbs"

The following 14 pages are in this category, out of 14 total.