Ifrinn

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
See also: ifrinn

Irish[edit]

Noun[edit]

Ifrinn

  1. Alternative letter-case form of ifrinn

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
Ifrinn nIfrinn hIfrinn not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Scottish Gaelic[edit]

Proper noun[edit]

Ifrinn f (genitive Ifrinn, plural Ifrinnean)

  1. Alternative letter-case form of ifrinn