Template:aa-conj-adj

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Conjugation of aa-conj-adj (irregular)
1st singular 2nd singular 3rd singular 1st plural 2nd plural 3rd plural
m f
present indicative I V-affirmative {{{1}}} {{{2}}} {{{3}}} {{{4}}} {{{5}}} {{{6}}} {{{7}}}
N-affirmative {{{8}}} {{{9}}} {{{10}}} {{{11}}} {{{12}}} {{{13}}} {{{14}}}
negative {{{15}}} {{{16}}} {{{17}}} {{{18}}} {{{19}}} {{{20}}} {{{21}}}
present indicative II affirmative present indicative I + imperfective of én
past indicative I {{{22}}} + perfective of én
past indicative II {{{22}}} + perfective of sugé
present
potential
affirmative {{{23}}} takkéh {{{24}}} takkéh {{{25}}} takkéh {{{26}}} takkéh {{{27}}} takkéh {{{28}}} takkéh {{{29}}} takkéh
past
conditional
affirmative {{{22}}} + past conditional of sugé
-h converb -k converb -in(n)uh converb infinitive
{{{30}}} {{{31}}} {{{32}}} {{{33}}}