Template:bar-noun/documentation

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Edit-copy green.svg Documentation for Template:bar-noun. [edit]
This page contains usage information, categories, interwiki links and other content describing the template.

This template is to be given in the headword-line for Bavarian nouns. It has the following parameters:

  • |1= The gender (m, f, n, m-p, f-p or n-p)
  • |2= The plural; For uncountable nouns, please use |2=-. For pluralia tantum, please use |2=pt.
  • |pl2= To be used if multiple plurals are attested (also |pl3=, if three plurals are known)
  • |3= The (obsolete) genitive, if attested.
  • |gen2= To be used if multiple genitives are attested (also |gen3=, if three genitives are known)