Template:et-noun

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

et-noun (genitive [please provide], partitive [please provide])


This template can be used just by itself:

{{et-noun}}

There are also parameters to display the two most important forms of an Estonian noun, the genitive and partitive:

{{et-noun|genitive|partitive}}

For words with more than one possible form, the gen2= and par2= parameters can be used. All parameters can be omitted (additional stems and types are used only if the both words of a compound noun are inflected).