Template:fi-suffix/documentation

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Edit-copy green.svg Documentation for Template:fi-suffix. [edit]
This page contains usage information, categories, interwiki links and other content describing the template.

Parameters[edit]

|head=
Overrides the displayed headword. See {{head}}.
|1=, |2= ...
The type of suffix. This is used to categorise the entry, for example "possessive" for Category:Finnish possessive suffixes. The shortcuts "adjective", "adverb", "noun" and "verb" categorise in derivational categories, Category:Finnish adjective-forming suffixes and so on.
|var=
The front vowel variant, if it exists, without the initial "-".

See also[edit]