Template:ga-prep-infl

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

The emphatic forms (except for the 3d person masc.) may be omitted if:

  • The 1st person sing. and 2d person sing. simply add -sa
  • The 3d person sing. fem. and 2d person pl. simply add -se
  • The 1st person pl. simply adds -e
  • The 3d person pl. simply adds -san

Template for copying and pasting:

{{ga-prep-infl
 |1sg    = 
 |2sg    = 
 |3sgm   = 
 |3sgmem = 
 |3sgf   = 
 |1pl    = 
 |2pl    = 
 |3pl    = 
}}

For prepositions that inflect. Use under Inflection subheading.