Template:ine-conj-impf

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search
Imperfective, athematic
3rd singular *linékʷti
3rd plural *likʷénti
Active voice Present indicative Past indicative Imperative Subjunctive Optative
1st singular *linékʷmi *linékʷm̥ *linékʷoh₂ *likʷyéh₁m̥
2nd singular *linékʷsi *linékʷs *linékʷ, *likʷdʰí *linékʷesi *likʷyéh₁s
3rd singular *linékʷti *linékʷt *linékʷtu *linékʷeti *likʷyéh₁t
1st dual *likwós *likwé *linékʷowos *likʷih₁wé
2nd dual *likʷtés *likʷtóm *likʷtóm *linékʷetes *likʷih₁tóm
3rd dual *likʷtés *likʷtā́m *likʷtā́m *linékʷetes *likʷih₁tā́m
1st plural *likʷmós *likʷmé *linékʷomos *likʷih₁mé
2nd plural *likʷté *likʷté *likʷté *linékʷete *likʷih₁té
3rd plural *likʷénti *likʷént *likʷéntu *linékʷonti *likʷih₁ént
Participle *likʷónts
Middle voice Present indicative Past indicative Imperative Subjunctive Optative
1st singular *likʷh₂ér *likʷh₂é *linékʷoh₂er *likʷih₁h₂é
2nd singular *likʷth₂ér *likʷth₂é *likʷsó *linékʷeth₂er *likʷih₁th₂é
3rd singular *likʷtór, *likʷór *likʷtó, *likʷó *? *linékʷetor *likʷih₁tó, *likʷih₁ó
1st dual *likwósdʰh₂ *likwédʰh₂ *linékʷowosdʰh₂ *likʷih₁wédʰh₂
2nd dual *? *? *? *? *?
3rd dual *? *? *? *? *?
1st plural *likʷmósdʰh₂ *likʷmédʰh₂ *linékʷomosdʰh₂ *likʷih₁médʰh₂
2nd plural *likʷdʰh₂wé *likʷdʰh₂wé *likʷdʰh₂wé *linékʷedʰh₂we *likʷih₁dʰh₂wé
3rd plural *likʷrór, *likʷn̥tór *likʷró, *likʷn̥tó *? *linékʷoror, *linékʷontor *likʷih₁ró, *likʷih₁n̥tó
Participle *likʷm̥h₁nós

Inflection table for Proto-Indo-European imperfective (present) verbs.

Parameters[edit]

1=
The stem of the singular forms.
2=
The stem of the nonsingular forms. For verbs that do not show stem alternations (including all thematic verbs), leave this empty.
v=
Display only forms of a particular voice. Possibilities are v=actv for active voice only, v=midl for middle voice only (deponent).