Template:ks-conj

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search


Conjugated forms of {{{inf}}}
indicative
person singular plural
1st person 2nd person 3rd person 1st person 2nd person 3rd person
tsì su, swa ès' tuh' tim, timì
present m chus {{{cont}}} chuk {{{cont}}} chu {{{cont}}} chi {{{cont}}} chiv {{{cont}}} chi {{{cont}}}
f chas {{{cont}}} chakh {{{cont}}} cha {{{cont}}} cha {{{cont}}}
past continuous m uosus {{{cont}}} uosuk {{{cont}}} uos {{{cont}}} èas' {{{cont}}} èasiv {{{cont}}} èas' {{{cont}}}
f èasìs {{{cont}}} èasìk {{{cont}}} èas {{{cont}}} aasì {{{cont}}}
future continuous m f aasì {{{cont}}} aasak {{{cont}}} aasi {{{cont}}} aasav {{{cont}}} èasiv {{{cont}}} aasan {{{cont}}}
future simple m f {{{stem}}}ì {{{stem}}}akh {{{stem}}}i {{{stem}}}av {{{centered}}}iv {{{stem}}}an
me tse tem' asi twahi timav
simple past m sg {{{rounded}}} {{{rounded}}}uth {{{rounded}}} {{{rounded}}}uv {{{rounded}}}
f sg {{{centered}}} {{{centered}}}ìth {{{centered}}} {{{rounded}}}ìv {{{rounded}}}
m pl {{{centered}}}' {{{centered}}}ith' {{{centered}}}' {{{centered}}}ivì {{{centered}}}'
f pl {{{stem}}}i not sure {{{stem}}}i not sure {{{stem}}}i
present perfect m sg aasun in the present with oblique markings + {{{rounded}}}mut
m pl aasun in the present with oblique markings + {{{centered}}}'mìt'
f sg aasun in the present with oblique markings + {{{centered}}}mìts
f pl aasun in the present with oblique markings + {{{centered}}}ìmìtsì
past perfect m sg aasun in the past with oblique markings + {{{rounded}}}mut
m pl aasun in the past with oblique markings + {{{centered}}}'mìt'
f sg aasun in the past with oblique markings + {{{centered}}}mìts
f pl aasun in the past with oblique markings + {{{centered}}}ìmìtsì
future perfect m sg aasun in the future with oblique markings + {{{rounded}}}mut
m pl aasun in the future with oblique markings + {{{centered}}}'mìt'
f sg aasun in the future with oblique markings + {{{centered}}}mìts
f pl aasun in the future with oblique markings + {{{centered}}}ìmìtsì
subjunctive
present {{{stem}}}ìha {{{stem}}}ìhèakh {{{stem}}}iha {{{stem}}}ìhèav {{{centered}}}ihiv {{{stem}}}ìhan
imperative
past {{{centered}}}izihe {{{centered}}}iziyav
present {{{stem}}} {{{centered}}}iv
future {{{centered}}}izi {{{centered}}}izyav