Template:pjt-conj-la

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Usage[edit]

This template provides the conjugation of la-class (also called l-class) Pitjantjatjara verbs. The first (and usually only) parameter taken by the template is the verb stem. If the stem ends in -i, type n as the second parameter.

Examples[edit]

For the verb palyaṉi the code is {{pjt-conj-la|palya}}, which will produce:

For the verb kulini, whose stem ends in -i, the code is {{pjt-conj-la|kuli|n}}, which produces: