aifreann

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Noun[edit]

aifreann m ‎(genitive singular aifrinn, nominative plural aifrinn)

  1. Alternative letter-case form of Aifreann

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
aifreann n-aifreann haifreann t-aifreann
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

Scottish Gaelic[edit]

Noun[edit]

aifreann m, f ‎(genitive singular aifrinn, plural aifreannan)

  1. Alternative letter-case form of Aifreann