anárašgiella

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Northern Sami[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From anáraš +‎ giella.

Pronunciation[edit]

Phonetik.svg This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!
Northern Sami Wikipedia has an article on:
Wikipedia se

Noun[edit]

anárašgiella

  1. Inari Sami language

Inflection[edit]

Even a-stem, ll-l gradation
Nominative anárašgiella
Genitive anárašgiela
Singular Plural
Nominative anárašgiella anárašgielat
Accusative anárašgiela anárašgielaid
Genitive anárašgiela anárašgielaid
Illative anárašgīllii anárašgielaide
Locative anárašgielas anárašgielain
Comitative anárašgielain anárašgielaiguin
Essive anárašgiellan
Possessive forms
Singular Dual Plural
1st person anárašgiellan anárašgiellame anárašgiellamet
2nd person anárašgiellat anárašgiellade anárašgielladet
3rd person anárašgiellas anárašgiellaska anárašgiellaset