aon-fhorchéim

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

aon- +‎ forchéim

Noun[edit]

aon-fhorchéim f ‎(genitive singular aon-fhorchéime)

  1. (biology) monoclimax

Declension[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
aon-fhorchéim n-aon-fhorchéim haon-fhorchéim t-aon-fhorchéim
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.