baramhlach

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Irish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

baramhlach (genitive singular masculine baramhlaigh, genitive singular feminine baramhlaighe, plural baramhlacha, comparative baramhlaighe)

  1. Obsolete spelling of barúlach

Inflection[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
baramhlach bharamhlach mbaramhlach
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.