dárogiella

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Northern Sami[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From dárru +‎ giella.

Pronunciation[edit]

Phonetik.svg This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

Noun[edit]

dárọgiella

  1. Norwegian language

Inflection[edit]

Even a-stem, ll-l gradation
Nominative dárọgiella
Genitive dárọgiela
Singular Plural
Nominative dárọgiella dárọgielat
Accusative dárọgiela dárọgielaid
Genitive dárọgiela dárọgielaid
Illative dárọgīllii dárọgielaide
Locative dárọgielas dárọgielain
Comitative dárọgielain dárọgielaiguin
Essive dárọgiellan
Possessive forms
Singular Dual Plural
1st person dárọgiellan dárọgiellame dárọgiellamet
2nd person dárọgiellat dárọgiellade dárọgielladet
3rd person dárọgiellas dárọgiellaska dárọgiellaset

Derived terms[edit]