dárogiella

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Northern Sami[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From dárru +‎ giella.

Pronunciation[edit]

Phonetik.svg This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

Noun[edit]

dárogiella

  1. The Norwegian language.

Inflection[edit]

Even a-stem, ll-l gradation
Nominative dárogiella
Genitive dárogiela
Singular Plural
Nominative dárogiella dárogielat
Accusative dárogiela dárogielaid
Genitive dárogiela dárogielaid
Illative dárogīllii dárogielaide
Locative dárogielas dárogielain
Comitative dárogielain dárogielaiguin
Essive dárogiellan
Possessive forms
Singular Dual Plural
1st person dárogiellan dárogiellame dárogiellamet
2nd person dárogiellat dárogiellade dárogielladet
3rd person dárogiellas dárogiellaska dárogiellaset

Derived terms[edit]