eaŋgalsgiella

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Northern Sami[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Phonetik.svg This entry needs pronunciation information. If you are familiar with the IPA then please add some!

Noun[edit]

eaŋgalsgiella

  1. Alternative form of eŋgelasgiella

Inflection[edit]

Even a-stem, ll-l gradation
Nominative eaŋgalsgiella
Genitive eaŋgalsgiela
Singular Plural
Nominative eaŋgalsgiella eaŋgalsgielat
Accusative eaŋgalsgiela eaŋgalsgielaid
Genitive eaŋgalsgiela eaŋgalsgielaid
Illative eaŋgalsgīllii eaŋgalsgielaide
Locative eaŋgalsgielas eaŋgalsgielain
Comitative eaŋgalsgielain eaŋgalsgielaiguin
Essive eaŋgalsgiellan
Possessive forms
Singular Dual Plural
1st person eaŋgalsgiellan eaŋgalsgiellame eaŋgalsgiellamet
2nd person eaŋgalsgiellat eaŋgalsgiellade eaŋgalsgielladet
3rd person eaŋgalsgiellas eaŋgalsgiellaska eaŋgalsgiellaset

Further reading[edit]