eangach léarscáile

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Irish[edit]

Noun[edit]

eangach léarscáile f (genitive singular eangaí léarscáile, nominative plural eangacha léarscáile)

  1. (cartography) map grid

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
eangach léarscáile n-eangach léarscáile heangach léarscáile not applicable
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.