eangach léarscáile

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Noun[edit]

eangach léarscáile f (genitive singular eangaí léarscáile, nominative plural eangacha léarscáile)

  1. (cartography) map grid

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
eangach léarscáile n-eangach léarscáile heangach léarscáile t-eangach léarscáile
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.