ei-negatiivinen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

ei- +‎ negatiivinen

Adjective[edit]

ei-negatiivinen (comparative ei-negatiivisempi, superlative ei-negatiivisin)

  1. non-negative

Declension[edit]

Inflection of ei-negatiivinen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative ei-negatiivinen ei-negatiiviset
genitive ei-negatiivisen ei-negatiivisten
ei-negatiivisien
partitive ei-negatiivista ei-negatiivisia
illative ei-negatiiviseen ei-negatiivisiin
singular plural
nominative ei-negatiivinen ei-negatiiviset
accusative nom. ei-negatiivinen ei-negatiiviset
gen. ei-negatiivisen
genitive ei-negatiivisen ei-negatiivisten
ei-negatiivisien
partitive ei-negatiivista ei-negatiivisia
inessive ei-negatiivisessa ei-negatiivisissa
elative ei-negatiivisesta ei-negatiivisista
illative ei-negatiiviseen ei-negatiivisiin
adessive ei-negatiivisella ei-negatiivisilla
ablative ei-negatiiviselta ei-negatiivisilta
allative ei-negatiiviselle ei-negatiivisille
essive ei-negatiivisena ei-negatiivisina
translative ei-negatiiviseksi ei-negatiivisiksi
instructive ei-negatiivisin
abessive ei-negatiivisetta ei-negatiivisitta
comitative ei-negatiivisine

Synonyms[edit]