enişte

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Turkish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): [ɛˈniʃtɛ]
  • Hyphenation: e‧niş‧te

Noun[edit]

enişte (definite accusative enişteyi, plural enişteler)

  1. brother-in-law

Declension[edit]

Inflection
Nominative enişte
Definite accusative enişteyi
Singular Plural
Nominative enişte enişteler
Definite accusative enişteyi enişteleri
Dative enişteye eniştelere
Locative eniştede eniştelerde
Ablative enişteden eniştelerden
Genitive eniştenin eniştelerin
Possessive forms
Nominative
Singular Plural
1st singular eniştem eniştelerim
2nd singular enişten eniştelerin
3rd singular eniştesi enişteleri
1st plural eniştemiz eniştelerimiz
2nd plural enişteniz enişteleriniz
3rd plural enişteleri enişteleri
Definite accusative
Singular Plural
1st singular eniştemi eniştelerimi
2nd singular enişteni eniştelerini
3rd singular eniştesini eniştelerini
1st plural eniştemizi eniştelerimizi
2nd plural eniştenizi eniştelerinizi
3rd plural eniştelerini eniştelerini
Dative
Singular Plural
1st singular enişteme eniştelerime
2nd singular eniştene eniştelerine
3rd singular eniştesine eniştelerine
1st plural eniştemize eniştelerimize
2nd plural eniştenize eniştelerinize
3rd plural eniştelerine eniştelerine
Locative
Singular Plural
1st singular eniştemde eniştelerimde
2nd singular eniştende eniştelerinde
3rd singular eniştesinde eniştelerinde
1st plural eniştemizde eniştelerimizde
2nd plural eniştenizde eniştelerinizde
3rd plural eniştelerinde eniştelerinde
Ablative
Singular Plural
1st singular eniştemden eniştelerimden
2nd singular eniştenden eniştelerinden
3rd singular eniştesinden eniştelerinden
1st plural eniştemizden eniştelerimizden
2nd plural eniştenizden eniştelerinizden
3rd plural eniştelerinden eniştelerinden
Genitive
Singular Plural
1st singular eniştemin eniştelerimin
2nd singular eniştenin eniştelerinin
3rd singular eniştesinin eniştelerinin
1st plural eniştemizin eniştelerimizin
2nd plural eniştenizin eniştelerinizin
3rd plural eniştelerinin eniştelerinin
Predicative forms
Singular Plural
1st singular enişteyim eniştelerim
2nd singular eniştesin eniştelersin
3rd singular enişte
eniştedir
enişteler
eniştelerdir
1st plural enişteyiz enişteleriz
2nd plural eniştesiniz eniştelersiniz
3rd plural enişteler eniştelerdir