féinlathach

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

féin- +‎ -lathach

Adjective[edit]

féinlathach ‎(genitive singular masculine féinlathaigh, genitive singular feminine féinlathaí, plural féinlathacha, comparative féinlathaí)

  1. autocratic

Declension[edit]

Synonyms[edit]

Related terms[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
féinlathach fhéinlathach bhféinlathach
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.