fakülte

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search
See also: fakültə

Turkish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Borrowed from French faculté.

Noun[edit]

fakülte (definite accusative fakülteyi, plural fakülteler)

  1. faculty (division of a university)

Declension[edit]

Inflection
Nominative fakülte
Definite accusative fakülteyi
Singular Plural
Nominative fakülte fakülteler
Definite accusative fakülteyi fakülteleri
Dative fakülteye fakültelere
Locative fakültede fakültelerde
Ablative fakülteden fakültelerden
Genitive fakültenin fakültelerin
Possessive forms
Nominative Singular Plural
1st singular fakültem fakültelerim
2nd singular fakülten fakültelerin
3rd singular fakültesi fakülteleri
1st plural fakültemiz fakültelerimiz
2nd plural fakülteniz fakülteleriniz
3rd plural fakülteleri fakülteleri
Definite accusative Singular Plural
1st singular fakültemi fakültelerimi
2nd singular fakülteni fakültelerini
3rd singular fakültesini fakültelerini
1st plural fakültemizi fakültelerimizi
2nd plural fakültenizi fakültelerinizi
3rd plural fakültelerini fakültelerini
Dative Singular Plural
1st singular fakülteme fakültelerime
2nd singular fakültene fakültelerine
3rd singular fakültesine fakültelerine
1st plural fakültemize fakültelerimize
2nd plural fakültenize fakültelerinize
3rd plural fakültelerine fakültelerine
Locative Singular Plural
1st singular fakültemde fakültelerimde
2nd singular fakültende fakültelerinde
3rd singular fakültesinde fakültelerinde
1st plural fakültemizde fakültelerimizde
2nd plural fakültenizde fakültelerinizde
3rd plural fakültelerinde fakültelerinde
Ablative Singular Plural
1st singular fakültemden fakültelerimden
2nd singular fakültenden fakültelerinden
3rd singular fakültesinden fakültelerinden
1st plural fakültemizden fakültelerimizden
2nd plural fakültenizden fakültelerinizden
3rd plural fakültelerinden fakültelerinden
Genitive Singular Plural
1st singular fakültemin fakültelerimin
2nd singular fakültenin fakültelerinin
3rd singular fakültesinin fakültelerinin
1st plural fakültemizin fakültelerimizin
2nd plural fakültenizin fakültelerinizin
3rd plural fakültelerinin fakültelerinin
See also[edit]