faktoriserad

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Swedish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

past participle of faktorisera.

Adjective[edit]

faktoriserad

  1. factorized

Declension[edit]

Inflection of faktoriserad
Indefinite/attributive Positive Comparative Superlative2
Common singular faktoriserad
Neuter singular faktoriserat
Plural faktoriserade
Definite Positive Comparative Superlative
Masculine singular1 faktoriserade
All faktoriserade
1) Only used, optionally, to refer to things whose natural gender is masculine.
2) The indefinite superlative forms are only used in an attributive role.