forainm réamhfhoclach

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to navigation Jump to search

Irish[edit]

Noun[edit]

forainm réamhfhoclach m (genitive singular forainm réamhfhoclaigh, nominative plural forainmneacha réamhfhoclacha)

  1. (grammar) prepositional pronoun

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
forainm réamhfhoclach fhorainm réamhfhoclach bhforainm réamhfhoclach
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.

References[edit]