genéissen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Luxembourgish[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Verb[edit]

genéissen ‎(third-person singular present genéisst, past participle genoss, auxiliary verb hunn)

  1. to enjoy

Conjugation[edit]

Regular
infinitive genéissen
participle genoss
auxiliary hunn
present
indicative
imperative
1st singular genéissen
2nd singular genéiss genéiss
3rd singular genéisst
1st plural genéissen
2nd plural genéisst genéisst
3rd plural genéissen
(n) or (nn) indicates the Eifeler Regel.