georgialainen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Georgia +‎ -lainen

Adjective[edit]

georgialainen (comparative georgialaisempi, superlative georgialaisin)

  1. Georgian

Declension[edit]

Inflection of georgialainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative georgialainen georgialaiset
genitive georgialaisen georgialaisten
georgialaisien
partitive georgialaista georgialaisia
illative georgialaiseen georgialaisiin
singular plural
nominative georgialainen georgialaiset
accusative nom.? georgialainen georgialaiset
gen. georgialaisen
genitive georgialaisen georgialaisten
georgialaisien
partitive georgialaista georgialaisia
inessive georgialaisessa georgialaisissa
elative georgialaisesta georgialaisista
illative georgialaiseen georgialaisiin
adessive georgialaisella georgialaisilla
ablative georgialaiselta georgialaisilta
allative georgialaiselleˣ georgialaisilleˣ
essive georgialaisena georgialaisina
translative georgialaiseksi georgialaisiksi
instructive georgialaisin
abessive georgialaisetta georgialaisitta
comitative georgialaisine

Noun[edit]

georgialainen

  1. A Georgian.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of georgialainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative georgialainen georgialaiset
genitive georgialaisen georgialaisten
georgialaisien
partitive georgialaista georgialaisia
illative georgialaiseen georgialaisiin
singular plural
nominative georgialainen georgialaiset
accusative nom.? georgialainen georgialaiset
gen. georgialaisen
genitive georgialaisen georgialaisten
georgialaisien
partitive georgialaista georgialaisia
inessive georgialaisessa georgialaisissa
elative georgialaisesta georgialaisista
illative georgialaiseen georgialaisiin
adessive georgialaisella georgialaisilla
ablative georgialaiselta georgialaisilta
allative georgialaiselleˣ georgialaisilleˣ
essive georgialaisena georgialaisina
translative georgialaiseksi georgialaisiksi
instructive georgialaisin
abessive georgialaisetta georgialaisitta
comitative georgialaisineen