haamilainen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

Haam +‎ -(i)lainen

Adjective[edit]

haamilainen (comparative haamilaisempi, superlative haamilaisin)

  1. Hamitic

Declension[edit]

Inflection of haamilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative haamilainen haamilaiset
genitive haamilaisen haamilaisten
haamilaisien
partitive haamilaista haamilaisia
illative haamilaiseen haamilaisiin
singular plural
nominative haamilainen haamilaiset
accusative nom. haamilainen haamilaiset
gen. haamilaisen
genitive haamilaisen haamilaisten
haamilaisien
partitive haamilaista haamilaisia
inessive haamilaisessa haamilaisissa
elative haamilaisesta haamilaisista
illative haamilaiseen haamilaisiin
adessive haamilaisella haamilaisilla
ablative haamilaiselta haamilaisilta
allative haamilaiselle haamilaisille
essive haamilaisena haamilaisina
translative haamilaiseksi haamilaisiksi
instructive haamilaisin
abessive haamilaisetta haamilaisitta
comitative haamilaisine

Noun[edit]

haamilainen

  1. Hamite

Declension[edit]

Inflection of haamilainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative haamilainen haamilaiset
genitive haamilaisen haamilaisten
haamilaisien
partitive haamilaista haamilaisia
illative haamilaiseen haamilaisiin
singular plural
nominative haamilainen haamilaiset
accusative nom. haamilainen haamilaiset
gen. haamilaisen
genitive haamilaisen haamilaisten
haamilaisien
partitive haamilaista haamilaisia
inessive haamilaisessa haamilaisissa
elative haamilaisesta haamilaisista
illative haamilaiseen haamilaisiin
adessive haamilaisella haamilaisilla
ablative haamilaiselta haamilaisilta
allative haamilaiselle haamilaisille
essive haamilaisena haamilaisina
translative haamilaiseksi haamilaisiksi
instructive haamilaisin
abessive haamilaisetta haamilaisitta
comitative haamilaisineen