ionnsramaid

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Scottish Gaelic[edit]

Alternative forms[edit]

Noun[edit]

ionnsramaid f (genitive singular ionnsramaide, plural ionnsramaidean)

  1. musical instrument

Synonyms[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Scottish Gaelic mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
ionnsramaid n-ionnsramaid h-ionnsramaid t-ionnsramaid
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.