itäsaksalainen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Adjective[edit]

itäsaksalainen

  1. East German

Declension[edit]

Inflection of itäsaksalainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative itäsaksalainen itäsaksalaiset
genitive itäsaksalaisen itäsaksalaisten
itäsaksalaisien
partitive itäsaksalaista itäsaksalaisia
illative itäsaksalaiseen itäsaksalaisiin
singular plural
nominative itäsaksalainen itäsaksalaiset
accusative nom. itäsaksalainen itäsaksalaiset
gen. itäsaksalaisen
genitive itäsaksalaisen itäsaksalaisten
itäsaksalaisien
partitive itäsaksalaista itäsaksalaisia
inessive itäsaksalaisessa itäsaksalaisissa
elative itäsaksalaisesta itäsaksalaisista
illative itäsaksalaiseen itäsaksalaisiin
adessive itäsaksalaisella itäsaksalaisilla
ablative itäsaksalaiselta itäsaksalaisilta
allative itäsaksalaiselle itäsaksalaisille
essive itäsaksalaisena itäsaksalaisina
translative itäsaksalaiseksi itäsaksalaisiksi
instructive itäsaksalaisin
abessive itäsaksalaisetta itäsaksalaisitta
comitative itäsaksalaisine

Noun[edit]

itäsaksalainen

  1. A East German person.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of itäsaksalainen (Kotus type 38/nainen, no gradation)
nominative itäsaksalainen itäsaksalaiset
genitive itäsaksalaisen itäsaksalaisten
itäsaksalaisien
partitive itäsaksalaista itäsaksalaisia
illative itäsaksalaiseen itäsaksalaisiin
singular plural
nominative itäsaksalainen itäsaksalaiset
accusative nom. itäsaksalainen itäsaksalaiset
gen. itäsaksalaisen
genitive itäsaksalaisen itäsaksalaisten
itäsaksalaisien
partitive itäsaksalaista itäsaksalaisia
inessive itäsaksalaisessa itäsaksalaisissa
elative itäsaksalaisesta itäsaksalaisista
illative itäsaksalaiseen itäsaksalaisiin
adessive itäsaksalaisella itäsaksalaisilla
ablative itäsaksalaiselta itäsaksalaisilta
allative itäsaksalaiselle itäsaksalaisille
essive itäsaksalaisena itäsaksalaisina
translative itäsaksalaiseksi itäsaksalaisiksi
instructive itäsaksalaisin
abessive itäsaksalaisetta itäsaksalaisitta
comitative itäsaksalaisineen