iwwerweisen

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Luxembourgish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

From iwwer- +‎ weisen.

Pronunciation[edit]

  • IPA(key): /ˌivɐˈvɑɪ̯zən/

Verb[edit]

iwwerweisen ‎(third-person singular present iwwerweist, past participle iwwerwisen, auxiliary verb hunn)

  1. to transfer (money)

Conjugation[edit]

Regular
infinitive iwwerweisen
participle iwwerwisen
auxiliary hunn
present
indicative
imperative
1st singular iwwerweisen
2nd singular iwwerweis iwwerweis
3rd singular iwwerweist
1st plural iwwerweisen
2nd plural iwwerweist iwwerweist
3rd plural iwwerweisen
(n) or (nn) indicates the Eifeler Regel.