mökkihöperö

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

mökki ‎(cabin) +‎ höperö ‎(crazy, batty)

Noun[edit]

mökkihöperö

  1. (psychology) A person showing symptoms of cabin fever.

Declension[edit]

Inflection of mökkihöperö (Kotus type 2/palvelu, no gradation)
nominative mökkihöperö mökkihöperöt
genitive mökkihöperön mökkihöperöjen
mökkihöperöiden
mökkihöperöitten
partitive mökkihöperöä mökkihöperöjä
mökkihöperöitä
illative mökkihöperöön mökkihöperöihin
singular plural
nominative mökkihöperö mökkihöperöt
accusative nom. mökkihöperö mökkihöperöt
gen. mökkihöperön
genitive mökkihöperön mökkihöperöjen
mökkihöperöiden
mökkihöperöitten
partitive mökkihöperöä mökkihöperöjä
mökkihöperöitä
inessive mökkihöperössä mökkihöperöissä
elative mökkihöperöstä mökkihöperöistä
illative mökkihöperöön mökkihöperöihin
adessive mökkihöperöllä mökkihöperöillä
ablative mökkihöperöltä mökkihöperöiltä
allative mökkihöperölle mökkihöperöille
essive mökkihöperönä mökkihöperöinä
translative mökkihöperöksi mökkihöperöiksi
instructive mökkihöperöin
abessive mökkihöperöttä mökkihöperöittä
comitative mökkihöperöineen

Adjective[edit]

mökkihöperö ‎(comparative mökkihöperömpi, superlative mökkihöperöin)

  1. (psychology) showing symptoms of cabin fever

Declension[edit]

Inflection of mökkihöperö (Kotus type 2/palvelu, no gradation)
nominative mökkihöperö mökkihöperöt
genitive mökkihöperön mökkihöperöjen
mökkihöperöiden
mökkihöperöitten
partitive mökkihöperöä mökkihöperöjä
mökkihöperöitä
illative mökkihöperöön mökkihöperöihin
singular plural
nominative mökkihöperö mökkihöperöt
accusative nom. mökkihöperö mökkihöperöt
gen. mökkihöperön
genitive mökkihöperön mökkihöperöjen
mökkihöperöiden
mökkihöperöitten
partitive mökkihöperöä mökkihöperöjä
mökkihöperöitä
inessive mökkihöperössä mökkihöperöissä
elative mökkihöperöstä mökkihöperöistä
illative mökkihöperöön mökkihöperöihin
adessive mökkihöperöllä mökkihöperöillä
ablative mökkihöperöltä mökkihöperöiltä
allative mökkihöperölle mökkihöperöille
essive mökkihöperönä mökkihöperöinä
translative mökkihöperöksi mökkihöperöiksi
instructive mökkihöperöin
abessive mökkihöperöttä mökkihöperöittä
comitative mökkihöperöine

Derived terms[edit]