Template talk:ga-prep-infl-h

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Discussion[edit]

Manx[edit]

I've borrowed this format for a inflection template for Manx prepositional pronouns. Just wanted to say thanks, the design is excellent. Embryomystic 11:16, 5 October 2009 (UTC)

Separation[edit]

Inflection tables shouldn't float on the right-hand side, but should be left-aligned under their own subheading (=Inflection=). I've changed this template to just show the table (and moved all occurences under new subheadings). For the inflection line, {{ga-prep}} therefore should be always used (I did this as well in my edits). --Bequw¢τ 16:11, 8 November 2009 (UTC)