acraimeigileacht

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

acra- +‎ -meigileacht

Noun[edit]

acraimeigileacht f (genitive acraimeigileachta)

  1. (pathology) acromegaly

Declension[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
acraimeigileacht n-acraimeigileacht hacraimeigileacht t-acraimeigileacht
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.