dí-eaglaisigh

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

dí- +‎ eaglais +‎ -igh

Verb[edit]

dí-eaglaisigh (present analytic dí-eaglaisíonn, future analytic dí-eaglaiseoidh, verbal noun dí-eaglaisiú, past participle dí-eaglaisithe)

  1. to secularize

Conjugation[edit]

Derived terms[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
dí-eaglaisigh dhí-eaglaisigh ndí-eaglaisigh
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.