díbharraigh

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

dí- (de-, dis-) +‎ barra (bar) +‎ -igh

Verb[edit]

díbharraigh (present analytic díbharraíonn, future analytic díbharróidh, verbal noun díbharrú, past participle díbharraithe)

  1. (law) disbar

Conjugation[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
díbharraigh dhíbharraigh ndíbharraigh
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.