fachtóirigh

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

fachtóir +‎ -igh

Verb[edit]

fachtóirigh (present analytic fachtóiríonn, future analytic fachtóireoidh, verbal noun fachtóiriú, past participle fachtóirithe)

  1. (mathematics) to factorize

Conjugation[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Lenition Eclipsis
fachtóirigh fhachtóirigh bhfachtóirigh
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.