iarnchoincréit

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Irish[edit]

Etymology[edit]

iarn- +‎ coincréit

Noun[edit]

iarnchoincréit f (genitive iarnchoincréite, nominative plural iarnchoincréití)

  1. ferroconcrete

Declension[edit]

Mutation[edit]

Irish mutation
Radical Eclipsis with h-prothesis with t-prothesis
iarnchoincréit n-iarnchoincréit hiarnchoincréit t-iarnchoincréit
Note: Some of these forms may be hypothetical. Not every
possible mutated form of every word actually occurs.