mállæra

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Faroese[edit]

Pronunciation[edit]

Etymology[edit]

mál (language) +‎ læra (teachings)

Noun[edit]

mállæra f (genitive singular mállæru, plural mállærur)

  1. grammar

Declension[edit]

f1 Singular Plural
Indefinite Definite Indefinite Definite
Nominative mállæra mállæran mállærur mállærurnar
Accusative mállæru mállæruna mállærur mállærurnar
Dative mállæru mállæruni mállærum mállærunum
Genitive mállæru mállærunnar mállæra mállæranna