tapiiri

Definition from Wiktionary, the free dictionary
Jump to: navigation, search

Finnish[edit]

Noun[edit]

tapiiri

  1. tapir

Declension[edit]

Inflection of tapiiri (Kotus type 6/paperi, no gradation)
nominative tapiiri tapiirit
genitive tapiirin tapiirien
tapiireiden
tapiireitten
partitive tapiiria tapiireita
tapiireja
illative tapiiriin tapiireihin
singular plural
nominative tapiiri tapiirit
accusative nom.? tapiiri tapiirit
gen. tapiirin
genitive tapiirin tapiirien
tapiireiden
tapiireitten
partitive tapiiria tapiireita
tapiireja
inessive tapiirissa tapiireissa
elative tapiirista tapiireista
illative tapiiriin tapiireihin
adessive tapiirilla tapiireilla
ablative tapiirilta tapiireilta
allative tapiirilleˣ tapiireilleˣ
essive tapiirina tapiireina
translative tapiiriksi tapiireiksi
instructive tapiirein
abessive tapiiritta tapiireitta
comitative tapiireineen